British Sprint Championship Results (1970-2023) hosted by
zetecinside.com
Site navigation -
www.clubmans.co.uk
Home
Search
Champions
Drivers
Cars
PB @Venues
Podiums
Class Times
Rounds by season
Seasons
Further history can be found
@Oldracingcars.com
&
The HSA
Please select the venue and press submit
Pembrey (Natl.)
Aintree
Anglesey
Anglesey (Intl.)
Anglesey (Natl.)
Anglesey (Natl.) 2 Lap
Anglesey Coastal/Int
Bassingbourn
Blackbushe
Blackpool
Blyton Park
Blyton Park (E.)
Blyton Park (OTR)
Blyton Park 2 Lap
Brands Hatch
Brighton
Bruntingthorpe
Cadwell Park
Carnaby
Carnaby Two
Castle Combe
Colerne
Croft
Curborough
Donington Park
Duxford
East Fortune
Fairford
Gaydon
Greenham Common
Hethel
Ingliston
Jurby
Kames
Kirkistown
Knockhill
Knockhill (ACW)
Knockhill (CW)
Little Rissington
Llandow
Longridge
Lydden Hill
Mallory Park
MIRA
Moreton-in-M
New Brighton
Nutts Corner
Oulton Park
Ouston (Albermarle)
Pembrey
Pembrey (Club)
Pembrey (Natl.)
Pembrey (New)
Perran Sands
Ramsey Road
Rockingham
Santa Pod
Silverstone
Snetterton
Snetterton 100
South Cerney
St Eval
Talbenny
Three Sisters
Thruxton
Ty Croes
Upwood
Wellesbourne
Weston
Woodvale
Wroughton
Yeovilton
Submit
Pembrey (Natl.)
Drivers best run-off times at venue
Result set has 20 rows, executed in 0.01 seconds. Click headings to sort
Venue
Nat
Driver
Nat
Car
Time
Pembrey (Natl.)
Matt Hillam
2.0 Dallara-SBD Vauxhall F399/001-058
93.91
Pembrey (Natl.)
Steve Miles
2.0 Van Diemen RF96mm
95.94
Pembrey (Natl.)
Steve Broughton
2.0 Dallara-SBD Vauxhall F399/001-058
97.22
Pembrey (Natl.)
John Graham
3.5 Gould GR55B
98.06
Pembrey (Natl.)
Graham Blackwell
1.6T Mygale FF200 SJ01/014 2013 EcoBoost
99.34
Pembrey (Natl.)
Terry Holmes
3.5 Lola-Judd T90
100.46
Pembrey (Natl.)
Simon Bainbridge
4.2t SBR Crono
100.72
Pembrey (Natl.)
John Loudon
1.1 Force HC
100.93
Pembrey (Natl.)
Robert Tonge
1.4 Force TA IJD008
101.12
Pembrey (Natl.)
Simon Wallis
1.1 OMS 3000M 178
102.47
Pembrey (Natl.)
Chris Jones
1.0 Force TA IJD001
103.97
Pembrey (Natl.)
Pete Goulding
1.6T Mygale FF200 SJ01/011 2012 EcoBoost
104.03
Pembrey (Natl.)
Mark Anson
1.1 Jedi Mk6
106.52
Pembrey (Natl.)
Carole Torkington
1.5 OMS CF08
108.13
Pembrey (Natl.)
Graham Porrett
3.5 Lola-Judd T90
110.23
Pembrey (Natl.)
Grahame Harden
1.3 Radical PR6
112.13
Pembrey (Natl.)
Nick Houston
1.0 OMS Hornet 168
122.66
Pembrey (Natl.)
Martin Pickles
1.0 Jedi Mk1 008
127.67
Pembrey (Natl.)
Zoe Kingham
1.6T SBD Westfield SeiW
128.79
Pembrey (Natl.)
Nicholas Scott
1.6 Force TA IJD004
135.72
Processing complete